Staff » Vallivue Middle Staff Directory

Vallivue Middle Staff Directory

 

Search the Vallivue Staff Directory for contact information

 
 
Principal
Brian Lee

 

Assistant Principal
Steve Bullard

 

Athletic Director/VP
Leslie Yingling

 

Instructional Coach
Debbie Watkins

 

Office Staff
Evelyn Strong - Secretary
Dawn Beard - Attendance
Debra Johnson - Registrar
Irma Nunez - Bookkeeper

 

Counselor
Megan Smith
Bob Solomon

 

School Psychologist
Linda Taylor

 

Nurse
Julie Douty

 

Custodian
Vinnie Ortado - Head Custodian
Elia Arcos
Suzy McDonald
Brayden Ramirez
Olga Solovey

 

Food Service
Diana Horsley - Manager
Tamara Baker
Debbie Lareau
Pam Morris
Deb Moulton
Yelena Nikipelov
Herminia Sandoval
Judy Walls
6th Grade

English & Literature Dept.
Alecia Bibby
Elizabeth Hatch
Mandy Stansell
Tucker Williams

 

Math Dept.
Danielle Metzger
Andrea Ratkowski
Diana Rivera

 

Science Dept.
Stephanie Chamberlin
Serena Lehman

 

Social Studies Dept.
Emily Castleton

Shayna Lopez 


7th Grade


English & Literature Dept.
Marie Barnes
Amy (Meiser) Johnson
Beau Seegmiller

 

Math Dept.
Audra McAuliffe
Lainey Ritthaler

 

Science Dept.
Hailey Bull
Heidi Maimer

 

Social Studies Dept.
Zach Ballard
Shayna Lopez
Mandy Weiskircher

 

8th Grade

English & Literature Dept.
Alecia Bibby
Michelle Gering
Lacy McLane
Gaylene Simones

 

Math Dept.
Bruce Johnson
Robert Seals

 

Science Dept.
George Ellsworth
Dan Graber
Tocara Koski

 

Social Studies Dept.
Mike McNabb
Raul Pedraza
Keyboarding
Sue Crawford

 

Music
Eric Adamson - Band
Cherice Cedeno - Orchestra
Erica Griffths - Choir

 

Health
Nate Borchert

 

Physical Education
Charlene Lueddeke
Eric Nielson

 

Art
Cretia Simonson

 

ELD
Belva Post

AVID
Gen Hubler

Zach Ballard

 

Library
Mollie Thompson

 

Safe School
Gabino Silva

 

ISS
Shelbi Barnes

 

EA
Twyla Reece - SPED Clerk
Sarah West - Extended Res. ParaPro

 

Special Education
Nick Carannante - SPED Math
Stephanie Hopkins - Resource
John Killmaster - SPED English
Diane Tippets - Extended Res.